Privacy

You must know that we are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all visitors and users of
Hub92prints.com

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding your
personal information collected through this Website, and how we will treat the information each one of you provides us. We will only use your personal information collected through this Website in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable current data protection laws.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you through this Website, or that you provide to us through this Website, will be treated by us. Please continue reading the following carefully to understand what we mean by our policy and practices regarding the personal information collected through this Website. This policy is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal right in or on behalf of any party.

We do not collect any personal information about you on our Website unless you choose to provide it to us voluntarily. If you decide to place an order with us, there is certain personal information that we will require from you in order to process your order. We define your personal information as a client information, that is unique to you and might include your name and last name, shipping address, credit/debit card number and expiration date, billing address, and finally e-mail address.

We may also collect the following info about you to help us improve the service given to you:

For instance the information that you provide by filling in forms in our help section on our Website. It could include information
provided at the time of registering to use our Website, or subscribing to any service we might
provide, posting material on our blog or requesting other services. We also ask you for
information when you enter a certain competition or one of our constant online promotions, and when you could report a
problem with our Website.

If you decide to contact us, we keep a record of that correspondence.

We keep a record of transactions you make out through our Website and of the fulfilment of your
orders.

Details of your visits to our Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access on our Website.

Information Collected from Children

We are strongly committed to preserving online privacy for all of our Website visitors, including children. The Website is a general audience site, and we do not knowingly collect information about children or sell products to children. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, you are not permitted to submit information to the Website.

IP Address and Cookies

An Internet Protocol (IP) address is a set of numbers, which is assigned to your computer during a browsing session. It is automatically logged by our servers and used to collect traffic data about visitors to our Website. We do not use your IP address to identify you personally. Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website and to keep track of your visits. This helps us to provide you with the very best experience when you browse our Website and to make improvements. For detailed information on the Cookies which we use and the reasons why we use them, see our Cookie Policy.

Where We Store Your Personal Information

We use a trusted third party payment processing service named stripe to process your payment to us and we
do not store your credit/debit card information. With respect to your personal information that we do store, such as your name and last name, address, email address, , we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorized access or unlawful processing of your personal information. We keep your information confidential and store it on a secure server which is password protected and hidden behind a
firewall.

We use secure socket layer software (SSL) to encrypt all of your personal information including your name and address. This technology prevents you from inadvertently revealing personal information using an insecure connection.

You can elect to save your credit or debit card details once your order on our Website has been processed, to make any future orders easier. However, for your security you will need to enter your card’s 3-digit security code for every subsequent transaction where you elect to use the saved credit/debit card. If you elect to store your credit or debit card details after an order on the Website, your credit/debit card details will be stored with our payment processor.

Marketing and Communication

You will have the opportunity to subscribe to certain areas of the Website. like for example receiving our newsletters or other marketing information or enter competitions, certain promotion codes. We will also treat this information as “personal information,” as described in this policy. You should also know that do not pass on your personal information to third party companies, except as provided in the Disclosure of Your Information section below.

Disclosure and Information

We will only pass on your personal information to third parties if it is an essential part of our transaction with you (i.e. passing on your name and address to our carriers, or telephone number should there be a problem with your delivery, or using a third-party payment processor to process your payment for your purchase on our Website).
We may disclose your personal information: As necessary to allow our contractors or agents to provide services for us in connection with our transactions with you;also to always protect our customers and Website from fraud and theft, we may pass on personal information that we obtain from making identity checks, together with account information to organizations including law enforcement agencies, involved in fraud prevention and detection and credit risk reduction; If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation; or, also in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply of products and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our company, our customers, or others.

Unless required to do so by law, we will not otherwise share, sell or distribute any of the personal information you provide to us without your consent.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes. We will ask for your consent (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. If do not wish to receive marketing information from us, you have the option of ‘opting out’. Clear instructions on how to opt out of each area will be detailed specifically (for instance at the bottom of our e-newsletter you will have the option ‘To unsubscribe form our emails click here’.

Access to Information

You are entitled to see the information held about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please write to us at thehub92@gmail.com

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time. If we change our privacy policy, we will post the changes on this website. The most recent version of this policy is reflected by the date located at the bottom of this policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to CONTACT@HUB92PRINTS.COM”